International Exhibition of Broadcast Equipment takes place annually in Georgia. Leading manufacturers of broadcast equipment  are participating in the exhibition, which attracts visitors from all over the world.
In scope of International Exhibition of Broadcast Equipment, well-known companies from telecommunication field are representing the latest generation of devices.  Each stand of the companies display wide range of optics and accessories for television, digital and cinema markets. Furthermore, representatives of leading equipment manufacturers will hold presentations and workshops on topical issues for free of charge.
Similar Exhibitions of Broadcast Equipment are taking place in Amsterdam and Las Vegas. It is noteworthy, that these events have huge economic benefits for above mentioned cities, thousands of people arriving to attend specifically these events that makes those cities even more popular tourist destination.
International Exhibition of Broadcast Equipment supports not only development of media communications, movie and television fields, also development of the country and raises its awareness. International Exhibition of Broadcast Equipment is an unprecedented event for the region, for Georgia it’s one more step to become technological center of Caucasian region.
Location Venue Agenda
Tbilisi is an economic, political and cultural center of Georgia, which offers lots of fun for locals and tourists. The city was founded by the Georgian King in the 5th century and became the capital in the 6th century. With its rich history and diversity of nationalities living in this part of the Caucasus, you can find here homes of various architectural styles. In the center you can see the modern avenues and old narrow streets, particularly interesting for tourists can be a medieval town.  Golden Eye will take place in Tbilisi, Tbilisi Event Hall,  wich is located in the centre of the city  Golden Eye Exhibition will be opened on September 26 morning and will last for two days. The closing ceremony will be held on September 27, friday evening.