Davit Robakidze was born on 8th of February in 1991. Since 2008 he has been working for United Georgian Telecom, after two years Davit moved to Silknet, where he was supervising technical processes and staff. From 2012, he became interested in broadcasting and started working in Indent.  That year, he gained three certificates in UK, Pinewood Studio. Davit continued certification process and additionally received five more certificates in Great Britain.   He is certificated from such brands as: AVID, S-A-M, Grass Valley, Telos Alliance, etc.
Davit has a great experience and worked on projects including: technical equip of Georgian Parliament, technical re-equip of TV Iberia , several news studio projects, among them for Georgian Public Broadcaster, he has created strategic plan for different TV stations in Georgia and neighborhood countries. Updated studio systems in Armenian broadcasters. Integrations for equipment for LIVE  infrastructure - in Tbilisi, Adjara and foreign TV companies. First VOIP AES 67 radio station system build up in Adjara, Armenia, etc. Davit Robakidze is certified in different directions of system integration, it can  be said, he is one of the outstanding professional in broadcasting field.